A CATALYST FOR GOOD THINGS

We pride ourselves in being an assocciation where friends become family. Land Rover Owners Namibia (LRON) main objective to bring all Land Rover owners but also 4x4 adventurists together.

OBJECTIVES OF LAND ROVER OWNERS NAMIBIA

    • To bring together owners of Land Rover vehicles
    • To promote and enjoy Land Rover products
    • To create a platform from where Land Rover owners can arrange, connect and utilise Land Rover vehicles.
    • To arrange outings, trips, technical forums and whatever else will be of interest to Land Rover owners
    • To conserve and protect the natural environment and undertake where possible, activities which assist other institutions or organisations in it's objectives
    • To exchange off road experience with other makes of 4x4 vehicles
    • To include Social responsibilities where they are required as identified by LRON Council through members.

 

LRON COUNCIL MEMBERS 2020

Erwin S

Erwin Tietz Snr

Chair Person: Executive Committee

111

Cindy Meiburg

V/Chair Person: Executive Committee

henry

Henry Bisschoff

Secretary: Executive Committee

333

Jona James

Treasurer: Executive Committee

Johan 2

Johan Pretorius

Extra member: Executive Member Associate Membership

Erwin

Erwin Tietz Jnr

Co-opted Member: IT & Events Coordinator

Charl

Charl Coetzee

Co-opted Member: Marketing & Special Projects

04

Olga Bisschoff

LRON Finance Committee: Payment Officer

Jaco

Jaco Smith

Co-opted Member: SA WP Representative

Gundula

Gundula Perry

Co-opted: Press and Media Relations Officer

WhatsApp Image 2024-01-30 at 12.17.03_01ca30ac

Japie Mostert

LRON Representative South

unnamed

Max Tietz

LRON Representative Far North

Natasha 1

Natasha van Wyk

LRON Representative Coastal

Charl

Charl Coetzee

LRON Representative Near North

Kobus V

Kobus Vermeulen

LRON Representative East

LRON AREA REPRESENTATIVES MAP

Region 1 - 8

(Kunene, Omusati, Oshana, Ohangwena, Oshikoto, Kavango West, Kavango East and Zambezi)

Area Representative: Max Tietz

Region 9

(Erongo)

Area Representative: Natasha van Wyk

Region 10

(Otjozondjupa)

Area Representative: Charl Coetzee

Region 11 & 13

(Omaheke and Hardap)

Area Representative: Kobus Vermeulen

Region 12

(Khomas)

Area Representative: LRON Council

Region 14

(Karas)

Area Representative: Japie Mostert